Meet the Staff

 

   

Mrs M Yates
Executive Headteacher

Mrs V Brickley
Head of School

Mrs S Brough
Executive Business Manager

   
 
Mrs J Riddell
Assistant Headteacher
Mrs L Lamb
Assistant Headteacher
Mrs M Mottram
Assistant Headteacher/SENCO
Mrs J Antrobus
Assistant Headteacher
 
Foundation Stage        
   
Mrs Mottram
FS Leader/ FS1 Teacher

Mrs M Till
FS2 Teacher

Miss L Bath
FS2 Teacher
   
Mrs M Mainwaring
Senior Early Years Practitioner
Mrs R Taylor
Senior HLTA/ Early Years Practitoner

Mrs S Hill-Bloor
Senior Early Years Practitioner

Mrs W Brookes
Senior Early Years Practitoner
Mrs A Nixon
Senior Early Years Practioner
       
Mrs L Sutton
Learning Support Practioner
       
Key Stage 1        
Mrs R Rushton
Year 1 Teacher
Miss S Shaw
Year 1 Teacher
Mrs P Goodwin
Year 1 Teacher
Miss L Adams
Year 2 Teacher

Mrs L Lamb
Year 2 Teacher
 

Mrs L Salt
Teacher Support Assistant Year 1
Mrs S Connally
Educational Associate 
 
Mrs C Barker 
Learning Support Practitioner Y1

Miss K Tatton
Teacher Support Assistant Year 2

Mrs K Walley 
Learning Support Practitioner Y2
       
Sister G Sweeny 
Learning Support Practitioner Year 2

 

     
Key Stage 2        
 

Mrs H Britton
Year 3 Teacher

Miss S Clarke
Year 3 Teacher

Miss S Patten
Year 4 Teacher

Mr J Humpheries
Year 4 Teacher
 
 

Mrs Y Amor

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs E Whittingham
Year 5 Teacher
Mrs J Antrobus
Year 6 Teacher
Mrs J Riddell
Year 6
 
Mrs C Hill-Bloor
Teacher Support Assistant
Year 3

Mrs E Walker
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Year 3

Mr G Till
Learning Support Practitioner
Year 4
Mrs L Sutton
Learning Support Practitioner
Year 4
 
Mrs S Colclough
Educational Associate
Year 4

 

Mrs A Smith

Teacher Support Assistant

Mrs I Ud-Din
Learning Support Practitioner Year 4
 

Mrs N Rehman
Learning Support Practitioner Year 5
 

Miss C Hulme
Learning Support Practitoner
 

Mrs S Grayley
Learning Support Practitoner
 

Mrs D Dobson
Teacher Support Assistant Year 3
 

Mrs J Fernyhough

Teacher Support Assistant &
Learning Support Practitioner Year 5

Mrs J Mould
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
 

Mrs B Karobas
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs. G Kirkham
Teaching Support Assistant Year 4
Children & Family Support Team        
   
Mr D Baylay
Parent Support Co-Ordinator
Mrs P Lewis
Learning Mentor
Mrs J Dunn
Learning Mentor
   
Midday Team        
Mrs S Hill-Bloor
Manager
Mr D Bailey Mrs J Clarke Mrs J Fernyhough Mrs C Foster
Miss C Hill-Bloor Miss C Hulme Mrs S Davies Mrs I Ud-Din Mrs S Poxon
Mr G Till Mrs J Smith Mrs G Williams Mrs L Sutton Mrs S Grayley

     

Mrs G Kirkham

Mrs. E Goodwin      
Administration        
Mrs N Matthews
Office Manager/PA to Executive Headteacher
Mrs D Jervis
Admin Assistant 
Mrs K Melia
Admin Assistant
Mr P Domanski
Admin Apprentice
Mr A Brough 
Finance Apprentice 
Premises Staff        
Mrs J Flaherty
Site Manager
 

Mrs J Bibb
Cleaning Supervisor
 

Mrs J Smith
 

Mrs C Foster
 
Mrs P Perry
 
         
         
Care Club Staff        

Miss C Hill-Bloor
Care Club Manager

Miss S Hill-Bloor
Early Birds Manager
Mrs J Bibb
Care Club Assistant
Mrs J Smith
Care Club Assistant
Mrs E Goodwin
Care Club Assistant
 
         
Playgroup        
       
Mrs S Poxon        

 

Upcoming Events

Friday, December 14, 2018 - 09:15
Thursday, December 13, 2018 - 18:00
Tuesday, December 11, 2018 - 18:00

Meet the Staff

 

   

Mrs M Yates
Executive Headteacher

Mrs V Brickley
Head of School

Mrs S Brough
Executive Business Manager

   
 
Mrs J Riddell
Assistant Headteacher
Mrs L Lamb
Assistant Headteacher
Mrs M Mottram
Assistant Headteacher/SENCO
Mrs J Antrobus
Assistant Headteacher
 
Foundation Stage        
   
Mrs Mottram
FS Leader/ FS1 Teacher

Mrs M Till
FS2 Teacher

Miss L Bath
FS2 Teacher
   
Mrs M Mainwaring
Senior Early Years Practitioner
Mrs R Taylor
Senior HLTA/ Early Years Practitoner

Mrs S Hill-Bloor
Senior Early Years Practitioner

Mrs W Brookes
Senior Early Years Practitoner
Mrs A Nixon
Senior Early Years Practioner
       
Mrs L Sutton
Learning Support Practioner
       
Key Stage 1        
Mrs R Rushton
Year 1 Teacher
Miss S Shaw
Year 1 Teacher
Mrs P Goodwin
Year 1 Teacher
Miss L Adams
Year 2 Teacher

Mrs L Lamb
Year 2 Teacher
 

Mrs L Salt
Teacher Support Assistant Year 1
Mrs S Connally
Educational Associate 
 
Mrs C Barker 
Learning Support Practitioner Y1

Miss K Tatton
Teacher Support Assistant Year 2

Mrs K Walley 
Learning Support Practitioner Y2
       
Sister G Sweeny 
Learning Support Practitioner Year 2

 

     
Key Stage 2        
 

Mrs H Britton
Year 3 Teacher

Miss S Clarke
Year 3 Teacher

Miss S Patten
Year 4 Teacher

Mr J Humpheries
Year 4 Teacher
 
 

Mrs Y Amor

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs E Whittingham
Year 5 Teacher
Mrs J Antrobus
Year 6 Teacher
Mrs J Riddell
Year 6
 
Mrs C Hill-Bloor
Teacher Support Assistant
Year 3

Mrs E Walker
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Year 3

Mr G Till
Learning Support Practitioner
Year 4
Mrs L Sutton
Learning Support Practitioner
Year 4
 
Mrs S Colclough
Educational Associate
Year 4

 

Mrs A Smith

Teacher Support Assistant

Mrs I Ud-Din
Learning Support Practitioner Year 4
 

Mrs N Rehman
Learning Support Practitioner Year 5
 

Miss C Hulme
Learning Support Practitoner
 

Mrs S Grayley
Learning Support Practitoner
 

Mrs D Dobson
Teacher Support Assistant Year 3
 

Mrs J Fernyhough

Teacher Support Assistant &
Learning Support Practitioner Year 5

Mrs J Mould
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
 

Mrs B Karobas
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs. G Kirkham
Teaching Support Assistant Year 4
Children & Family Support Team        
   
Mr D Baylay
Parent Support Co-Ordinator
Mrs P Lewis
Learning Mentor
Mrs J Dunn
Learning Mentor
   
Midday Team        
Mrs S Hill-Bloor
Manager
Mr D Bailey Mrs J Clarke Mrs J Fernyhough Mrs C Foster
Miss C Hill-Bloor Miss C Hulme Mrs S Davies Mrs I Ud-Din Mrs S Poxon
Mr G Till Mrs J Smith Mrs G Williams Mrs L Sutton Mrs S Grayley

     

Mrs G Kirkham

Mrs. E Goodwin      
Administration        
Mrs N Matthews
Office Manager/PA to Executive Headteacher
Mrs D Jervis
Admin Assistant 
Mrs K Melia
Admin Assistant
Mr P Domanski
Admin Apprentice
Mr A Brough 
Finance Apprentice 
Premises Staff        
Mrs J Flaherty
Site Manager
 

Mrs J Bibb
Cleaning Supervisor
 

Mrs J Smith
 

Mrs C Foster
 
Mrs P Perry
 
         
         
Care Club Staff        

Miss C Hill-Bloor
Care Club Manager

Miss S Hill-Bloor
Early Birds Manager
Mrs J Bibb
Care Club Assistant
Mrs J Smith
Care Club Assistant
Mrs E Goodwin
Care Club Assistant
 
         
Playgroup        
       
Mrs S Poxon        

 

School Websites by DC School Websites